Quick search by citation:
5 U.S. Code § 13104 - Contents of reports
(a) Annual and Termination Reports.—Each report filed pursuant to section 13103(d) and (e) of this title shall include a full and complete statement with respect to the following:
* * *
(B) Dividends, rents, interest, and capital gains.—The source and type of income which consists of dividends, rents, interest, and capital gains, received during the preceding calendar year which exceeds $200 in amount or value, and an indication of which of the following categories the amount or value of such item of income is within—
(i)
not more than $1,000;
(ii)
greater than $1,000 but not more than $2,500;
(iii)
greater than $2,500 but not more than $5,000;
(iv)
greater than $5,000 but not more than $15,000;
(v)
greater than $15,000 but not more than $50,000;
(vi)
greater than $50,000 but not more than $100,000;
(vii)
greater than $100,000 but not more than $1,000,000;
(viii)
greater than $1,000,000 but not more than $5,000,000; or
(ix)
greater than $5,000,000.
(2) Gifts and reimbursements.—
(A) Gifts.—
The identity of the source, a brief description, and the value of all gifts aggregating more than the minimal value as established by section 7342(a)(5) of this title, or $250, whichever is greater, received from any source other than a relative of the reporting individual during the preceding calendar year, except that any food, lodging, or entertainment received as personal hospitality of an individual need not be reported, and any gift with a fair market value of $100 or less, as adjusted at the same time and by the same percentage as the minimal value is adjusted, need not be aggregated for purposes of this subparagraph.
(B) Reimbursements.—
The identity of the source and a brief description (including a travel itinerary, dates, and nature of expenses provided) of reimbursements received from any source aggregating more than the minimal value as established by section 7342(a)(5) of this title, or $250, whichever is greater, and received during the preceding calendar year.
(C) Waiver.—
In an unusual case, a gift need not be aggregated under subparagraph (A) if a publicly available request for a waiver is granted.
(3) Interests in property.—
The identity and category of value of any interest in property held during the preceding calendar year in a trade or business, or for investment or the production of income, which has a fair market value which exceeds $1,000 as of the close of the preceding calendar year, excluding any personal liability owed to the reporting individual by a spouse or by a parent, brother, sister, or child of the reporting individual or of the reporting individual’s spouse, or any deposits aggregating $5,000 or less in a personal savings account. For purposes of this paragraph, a personal savings account shall include any certificate of deposit or any other form of deposit in a bank, savings and loan association, credit union, or similar financial institution.
(4) Liabilities.—The identity and category of value of the total liabilities owed to any creditor other than a spouse, or a parent, brother, sister, or child of the reporting individual or of the reporting individual’s spouse which exceed $10,000 at any time during the preceding calendar year, excluding—
* * *